Alexandria United Methodist Church
Saturday, October 21, 2017
Search this site.View the site map.
 
 
 
 

Committee Members

Listed below are committee members for 2017:

 

Church Council                  Staff Parish Relations

  Co-Chairs:  Dave Battey & Ron Schutte               Chair:  Scott Johnston
  Pastor Craig Haberman                                        Connie Good
  Secretary: Kali Kaeter                                           Tom DeWitt
  Kayla Brunkow                                                      Chuck Holm
  Brenda Thomson                                                   Paul Gerdes
  Sue Helgeson                                                        Heidi Ryan
  Kathy Reiber                                                          Bruce Jordan 
  Chuck Holm                                                           Dave Nelson
  Brad Brunkow
  Carol Meyer
  Scott Johnston
  Vicki Johnston
  Jean Bristow
  Linda DeWitt
 

Trustees                              Finance

  Chair:  Brad Brunkow                                             Chair:  Carol Meyer
  Vice Chair: Deb Parrott                                           Lay Leader: Chuck Holm
  Secretary: Helen Dischler                                       Rep of Trustees: 
  Dennis Dischler                                                       Treasurer: Colleen Schutte
  Ron Reiber                                                              Council: Ron Schutte/Dave Battey
  Bruce Jordan                                                           Secretary: Arlana Langner
  Greg Dropik                                                             Secretary: Phyllis Freier
  Steve Luchau                                                          Rep of Staff Parish: Chuck Holm
                                                                                  Rep from Missions: Chuck Holm
                                                                                  Dave Morgan
                                                                                  Ted Zabrosky
                                                                                  Susan Brede
 

Nominations/Personnel       Worship

  Chair:  Pastor Craig Haberman                                Craig Haberman
  Lucie Battey                                                              Tami Miller
  Mike Bartell                                                               Chuck Holm
  Bernie Van Zomeren                                                 Denise Dropik
  Pat Vickerman                                                           Lorene Pitcher
  Brynne Pass                                                              Tara Gimbel
  Chuck Holm                                                               Kara Gerdes
  Mary Luchau
  Marsha Haugen
 

Hospitality/Family Life          Children's Ministry

  Chair:  Vicki Johnston                                               Staff: Kayla Brunkow
  Aaron Bumgarner                                                      Audra Bartell
  Kelly Bumgarner                                                        Kelli Stember-Tung
  Darlene Lunemann                                                    Kim Tryggeseth
  Rolly Kortlever                                                           Tess Evink
  Kay Kortlever                                                             Maria Schlapkohl
  Donata Herr                                                               
        

Adult Discipleship/            Youth Ministry 

Spiritual Formation           

  Paul Florell                                                               Staff: Brenda Thomson
  Judy Florell                                                               Mary Carpenter
  Chuck Holm                                                              John Heydt
  Geri Zabrosky                                                           Christine Reilly
  Lori Mingus                                                               Kim Stender
  Bernie Van Zemeren                                                 Lisa Bowen
                                                                                    Jakob Stender
                                                                                    Allie Balcome
                                                                                    Emma Reilly
 

Missions/Social Concerns    Trust Fund Board

  Chair:  Chuck Holm                                                   Chair:  Bruce Jordan
  Eric Carpenter                                                           Shawn Reilly 
  Lowell Gess                                                               Megan Burkhammer
  Pastor Craig Haberman                                             Deb Parrott
  Sharon Holm                                                              Linda DeWitt
  Steve Vincent
  Sue Merten
  Jeanne Miller
 

Memorial Team                     Communion

  Bruce Jordan                                                              Chris Springman
                                                                                     Chuck Bollen
                                                                                     Brenda Bollen
                                                                                     Margaret Anderson
                                                                                     Bette Olson
 

Kitchen Team                       CARE Team

  Carol Meyer                                                               Brenda Bollen
  Sharon Holm                                                             Chuck Bollen
  Betty Van Zomeren                                                   Jean Bristow
                                                                                    Ann Heydt
                                                                                    Margaret Anderson
                                                                                    Nancy Christensen
                                                                                    Kathy Reiber
                                                                                    Alice Emmert (Phone calls only)